Artak Beglaryan discussed the process of reconstruction of the State Dramatic Theatre building
On September 10, Artsakh Republic State Minister Artak Beglaryan received a group of members of the scientific-methodical council attached to the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports of the Republic of Artsakh, to learn about the preliminary results of the discussions on the reconstruction of the V.Papazyan state dramatic theatre building and clarify the tasks of the state authorized body. Chairman of the Council, Deputy Minister of the Education, Science, Culture and Sports Lernik Hovhannisyan and architect Sergey Galstyan presented the completed works and discussed solutions. Artak Beglaryan emphasized the Government's commitment to the preservation of cultural heritage in the form of the reconstruction of the Stepanakert Dramatic Theater building and the development of theatre art in the Republic. Accordingly, he emphasized the recommendation of the President of the Republic that it is necessary to properly prepare not only the restoration of the building, but also the project for the preservation and development of the cultural environment, for the implementation of which both state and charitable funds will be invested. As a result of the discussion, some fundamental issues were raised, and the State Minister gave specific recommendations for clarifying and regulating them.