July 5, 1988 c.Stepanakert
1994 - 1995 Pre-school group of Stepanakert school N6.
1995 - 2006 Special school N14 with visual impairments, Yerevan.
2006-2010 the department of political science of Yerevan State University – bachelor.
2010-2011 Alexander Institute of Technology (Thessaloniki, Greece) - a nine-month course in Business Administration with EU Erasmus Mundus Student Exchange Program.
2010-2011 Master at conflictology department of Yerevan State University.
2011-2012 University College London (UK) - Master in Politics, Security - Integration, funded by the Luys Foundation of the Government of the Republic of Armenia and Presidential Fund of the Republic of Artsakh.
2013 Non-degree in Public Policy and Administration at Fletcher school of law and diplomacy, Tufts University, (Boston, USA). Six-month course funded by the Armenian Tavityan Foundation.
2013-2018 Drastamat Kanayan National Strategic Research Institute under the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Armenia, post-graduate student of political science. Candidate topic: "Peculiarities of the process of establishing a democratic political system in the Artsakh Republic."
2009-2010 - Complete program of the School of Young Leaders (Yerevan, Armenia).
Career Experience
2011 December - 2012 June Columnist at the newspaper “Orakarg”.
2012 June - December - "Artsakh today" information-analytical center - analyst.
2012 August 2013 December - Assistant to the NKR Prime Minister.
2013 December - 2017 October - Spokesman of the Prime Minister of the Artsakh Republic.
2014 - 2017 - Artsakh State University - Lecturer in "Political Regionalism" and "Political Image".
2017 November - 2018 February - Advisor to the State Minister of the Artsakh Republic.
2018 February - October - Head of the Department of the Human Rights Defender of the Artsakh Republic.
2018 November 2020 December - Human Rights Defender of the Republic of Artsakh.
2020 December - 2021 May - Chief of Staff of the President of the Artsakh Republic.
Since June 1, 2021 he has been the State Minister of the Artsakh Republic, coordinating the activities of the following ministries and committees – the Ministry of Healthcare, the Ministry of Justice, the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports, the Ministry of Social Development and Migration, the Housing Committee and the Committee on Nature Protection.
Other information
2011 - 2012 - Member of the Youth Parliament attached to the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia.
2009-2013 Member of public council acting under the auspices of the RA President.
2015 December - RA NA Speaker's commemorative medal for his great contribution to the freedom of information and speech.
2016 up to now, a member of the Board of Trustees of Shushi Technological University.
2017 July, special prize of the Armenian PR Award for "public and literate work."
From February 2022 - the Chairman of the Board of Artsakh State University.
President, founder or member of a number of public organizations, clubs or enterprises.
Beneficiary of a number of education grants; including “Tavityan” fund, “Luys” fund, NKR Presidential fund, AGBU, “Erasmus Mundus”, “Armenian relief fund”.
Participation in a number of international conferences.
Author of 4 scientific and about 40 analytical articles.